Meet the PaperCutters

Proudly presenting the talented individuals that make up the PaperCut family

Leadership Team

Chris

Co-Founder & CEO

Matt

Co-Founder

Ad

Head of Global Sales & Channel

Adam

Head of Global People & Culture

Anthony

Head of Global Support

Geoff

Head of Innovation & New Product

James

Head of Global Finance & Operations

Kerryn

Advisory Board Member

Mark

Chairman of Advisory Board

Rebecca

Head of Global Marketing

Marketing & Digital

Brenda

Channel Marketing Specialist

Chris

Global Product & Channel Marketing Manager

Fiona

Product Marketer

Helen

Graphic Designer

James

Web Developer

Jeremy

Design Lead

Julie

Global Digital & Design Manager

Maria

Channel Marketing Specialist

Matt

Digital Marketing Specialist

Michael

Senior Copywriter

Mikaela

Junior Marketing Coordinator

Nilesh

Digital Producer (Senior)

Rebecca

Head of Global Marketing

Vanessa

Integrated ​Marketing ​Specialist

Operations

Abbey

Management Accountant

James

Head of Global Finance & Operations

Linda

Senior Financial Accountant

Louise

Executive Assistant

Sanel

Financial Controller

Shelly

Accounts Officer

Silvi

Accountant

Tenaea

Office Experience Advocate

People and Culture

Adam

Head of Global People & Culture

Caroline

Talent Acquisition Coordinator

Julie

Employee Experience Advocate

Laura

Talent Acquisition Manager

Meg

Employee Experience Coordinator

Sophie

Employee Experience Advocate

Product Engineering

Abigail

QA Engineer

Aimee

Junior Developer

Alec

Technical Integration Manager

Alex

Senior QA Automation Engineer

Amir

Lead Developer

Amita

Senior QA Automation Engineer

Andrew

Software Developer

Anh

Senior QA Automation Engineer

Armond

Software Engineer

Arnon

Product Engineering Lead

Asela

Senior Software Developer

Atiqur

Senior Software Engineer

Bez

Technical Lead

Bharat

Senior QA Automation Engineer

Chethana

Business Analyst

Dan

Technical Lead

Daniel

Senior Software Engineer

Danielle

Delivery Manager

David

Software Developer

Debbie

Technical Communications Lead

Dino

QA Engineer

Guy

Senior Software Developer

Hiroshi

Software Developer

Huan

Junior Developer

Igal

Delivery Manager

Irina

Junior Software Engineer

James

Senior Software Developer

James

Product Engineering Lead

Jamie

Senior Business Analyst

Jason

Product Tester

Jay

Rapid Response Manager

Joe

Software Developer

Kelby

Senior Software Engineer

Lars

Senior Software Developer

Lawrence

Senior Software Engineer

Mark

Senior Software Engineer

Martin

Senior QA Engineer

Mat

Designer

Mathew

QA Team Lead

Paul

Senior Software Developer

Paula

Delivery Manager

Peter

Lead Developer

Peter

Software Developer

Philip

Technical Lead

Ranga

Senior Software Developer / Team Lead

Rohan

Software Developer

Rowan

Senior Software Developer

Saurabh

Senior Software Developer

Sewwandi

Software Engineer

Shalini

Senior Software Developer

Shilpa

Technical Writer

Snehal

Software Developer

Sonja

Technical Writer

Thom

Visual Product Designer

Tim

Senior Software Developer

Tinh

Technical Lead

Tom

Lead Developer

Travis

Delivery Manager

Vuthy

Junior Business Analyst

Xavier

Junior Software Developer

Xiaotian

Senior Front-end Developer

Zsofi

Senior QA Automation Engineer

Product Management

Bryce

Product Owner

Jacques

Product Owner

Jeremy

Product Owner

Jessica

Release Project Manager

Roanna

Product Owner

Tim

Product Owner

Willem

Product Owner

Sales & Channel

Ad

Head of Global Sales & Channel

Adrian

Asia Pacific Channel Director

Angelique

Presales Specialist - APAC

Bettina

Customer Care Team Lead - EMEA

Christophe

Strategic Partner Manager

Damien

Global Technical Services Manager

Dan

Global Partner Alliance Director

David

Lead Solutions Architect

Desha

Pre-Sales Customer Care Manager

Ehren

Presales Specialist - EMEA

Götz

Channel Manager - DACH

James

Solutions Architect

Jennifer

Channel Manager - The Americas

Joe

Channel Director - The Americas

Julie

Customer Care Team Lead - The Americas

Kirk

Licensing Specialist - The Americas

Lindi

Strategy & Transformation Lead

Mat

Direct Sales Manager

Matt

Lead Solutions Architect

Nick

Channel Account Manager

Noah

Solutions Architect

Patty

Customer Care Team Lead - APAC

Pete

Licensing Specialist - EMEA

Shari

Senior Channel Presales Specialist - The Americas

Steve

Regional Director - EMEA

Steven

Lead Systems Architect

Stuart

Global Partner Alliance Manager

Tanner

Senior Direct Presales Specialist - The Americas

Thomas

Partner Alliance Manager - DACH

Technical Support

Aaron

Support Team Lead - Tier 3, The Americas

Adam

Support Team Lead - Frontline, The Americas

Alan

Technical Lead

Alex

Frontline Support Engineer

Alex

Senior Frontline Support Engineer

Allen

Technical Support Engineer

Anshul

Technical Support Engineer

Anthony

Head of Global Support

Arturo

Technical Support Engineer

Brad

Frontline Support Engineer

Brian

Technical Support Engineer

Chris

Technical Support Engineer

Daniel

Support Team Lead - Frontline, EMEA

Davinia

Frontline Support Engineer

Dug

Support Manager - APAC

Eric

Technical Support Engineer

Hanz

Technical Support Engineer

Jack

Technical Support Engineer

Jacob

Technical Support Engineer

Jemma

Support Team Lead - Tier 3, EMEA

Josh

Technical Support Engineer

Josh

Support Projects Lead

Mel

Senior Technical Support Engineer

Peter

Technical Support Engineer

Priyanka

Senior Technical Support Engineer

Sean

Frontline Support Engineer

Shane

Technical Support Engineer

Steve

Technical Support Engineer

Stuart

Global Support Lead

Tim

Support Operations Specialist and Escalations Project Manager

Tristan

Frontline Support Engineer